TRAFFIC FREE. HANDS FREE. STRESS FREE.

Tickets           Train Status           Route and Schedules           Stations           Connections           Special Offers           On Board

Train Schedules

Capitol Corridor Trains

Schedule – Effective October 26, 2015 (includes connecting bus schedule for Emeryville-San Francisco) [PDF, 387KB]


SPECIAL SCHEDULE for Super Bowl 50 – Effective February 7, 2016 Only (includes connecting bus schedule for Emeryville-San Francisco Transbay Terminal) [PDF, 196KB]


SERVICE ADVISORY: San Francisco Bus Stop Changes, 1/23 - 2/12/2016

Effective Saturday, January 23 - February 12, connecting buses between Emeryville and San Francisco will stop only at the Transbay Temporary Terminal (SFC). All other San Francisco bus stops will be suspended due to Super Bowl-related preparations and activities. This includes both weekday and weekend service at the following stops: Hyatt/Financial District (SFF), Moscone Center (SFM), Shopping Center (SFS), Civic Center (SFV), and Fisherman’s Wharf (SFW). Passengers may connect to BART at the Richmond Station or Oakland Coliseum Station for travel to and from San Francisco. For more information on the temporary suspension of most San Francisco bus stops and other Super Bowl service impacts, visit bit.ly/1RIVXnj.

Upcoming Holidays

Memorial Day: Monday, 5/30/2016

Click on each title below to show and hide the schedule table


Auburn-Sacramento-Emeryville/San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   521 523 525 527 529 531 533 535 537 541 543 545 547 549 551
                             
COX Colfax                   10:00a   1:25p     4:45p  
ARN Auburn/Conheim Dp         6:30 AM       10:30a   1:55p     5:10p  
RLN Rocklin |     6:53 AM       10:45a   2:10p     5:15p  
RSV Roseville |   4:35a 5:25a   7:03 AM       11:00a   2:25p     5:40p  
SAC Sacramento Ar   5:20a 6:05a   7:32 AM       11:55a   3:20p     6:15p  
    Dp 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 6:20 AM 7:00 AM 7:40 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:35 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:50 PM 9:10 PM
DAV Davis | 4:45 AM 5:45 AM 6:35 AM 7:15 AM 7:55 AM 8:35 AM 9:35 AM 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 2:25 PM 3:50 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 7:05 PM 9:25 PM
SUI Suisun/Fairfield | 5:09 AM 6:09 AM 6:59 AM 7:39 AM 8:19 AM 8:59 AM 9:59 AM 10:49 AM 12:49 PM 2:49 PM 4:14 PM 5:19 PM 6:19 PM 7:29 PM 9:49 PM
MTZ Martinez | 5:29 AM 6:29 AM 7:19 AM 7:59 AM 8:39 AM 9:19 AM 10:19 AM 11:09 AM 1:09 PM 3:09 PM 4:34 PM 5:39 PM 6:39 PM 7:49 PM 10:09 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 5:55 AM 6:55 AM 7:45 AM 8:25 AM 9:05 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:35 AM 1:35 PM 3:35 PM 5:00 PM 6:05 PM 7:05 PM 8:15 PM 10:35 PM
BKY Berkeley | 6:03 AM 7:03 AM 7:53 AM 8:33 AM 9:13 AM 9:53 AM 10:53 AM 11:43 AM 1:43 PM 3:43 PM 5:08 PM 6:13 PM 7:13 PM 8:23 PM 10:43 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 6:10 AM 7:10 AM 8:00 AM 8:40 AM 9:20 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1:50 PM 3:50 PM 5:15 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM 8:30 PM 10:50 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar 6:21 AM 7:21 AM 8:16 AM 8:51 AM 9:38 AM D10:16 AM D11:16 AM 12:01 PM 2:01 PM 4:08 PM 5:26 PM 6:38 PM 7:31 PM D8:46 PM 11:08 PM
    Dp 6:23 AM 7:23 AM   8:53 AM       12:03 PM 2:03 PM   5:28 PM   7:33 PM    
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART Dp 6:32 AM 7:32 AM 8:25 AM 9:02 AM   10:25 AM 11:25 AM 12:12 PM 2:12 PM   5:40 PM   7:44 PM 8:55 PM  
HAY Hayward | 6:43 AM 7:43 AM   9:13 AM       12:23 PM 2:23 PM   5:52 PM   7:59 PM No Stop  
FMT Fremont/Centerville | 6:59 AM 7:59 AM   9:29 AM       12:39 PM 2:39 PM   6:09 PM   8:17 PM No Stop  
GAC Santa Clara-Great America, CA | 7:16 AM 8:16 AM   9:46 AM       12:56 PM 2:56 PM   6:27 PM   8:34 PM No Stop  
SCC Santa Clara/University Dp 7:24 AM 8:24 AM   9:54 AM       1:04 PM 3:04 PM   6:35 PM   8:42 PM No Stop  
SJC San Jose Ar 7:38 AM 8:38 AM   10:13 AM       1:18 PM 3:18 PM   6:48 PM   8:58 PM 11:55p  

Station Connections

For Emeryville to San Francisco bus connections, please click here.



Auburn-Sacramento-Emeryville/San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   723 727 729 733 737 741 743 745 747 749 751
                     
COX Colfax         10:00a   1:25p     4:20p  
ARN Auburn/Conheim Dp   8:10 AM   10:30a   1:55p     4:50p  
RLN Rocklin |   5:25a 8:33 AM   10:45a   2:10p     5:05p  
RSV Roseville |   6:05a 8:43 AM   11:00a   2:25p     5:20p  
SAC Sacramento Ar     9:12 AM   11:55a   3:20p     6:15p  
    Dp 5:50 AM 8:10 AM 9:15 AM 10:40 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:55 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 7:10 PM 9:10 PM
DAV Davis | 6:05 AM 8:25 AM 9:30 AM 10:55 AM 12:25 PM 2:25 PM 4:10 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 7:25 PM 9:25 PM
SUI Suisun/Fairfield | 6:29 AM 8:49 AM 9:54 AM 11:19 AM 12:49 PM 2:49 PM 4:34 PM 5:19 PM 6:19 PM 7:49 PM 9:49 PM
MTZ Martinez | 6:50 AM 9:10 AM 10:15 AM 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:55 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 8:10 PM 10:10 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 7:15 AM 9:35 AM 10:40 AM 12:05 PM 1:35 PM 3:35 PM 5:20 PM 6:05 PM 7:05 PM 8:35 PM 10:35 PM
BKY Berkeley | 7:22 AM 9:42 AM 10:47 AM 12:12 PM 1:42 PM 3:42 PM 5:27 PM 6:12 PM 7:12 PM 8:42 PM 10:42 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 7:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:55 AM 12:20 PM 1:50 PM 3:50 PM 5:35 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM 8:50 PM 10:50 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar 7:41 AM 10:01 AM 11:06 AM 12:36 PM 2:01 PM 4:01 PM 5:46 PM 6:38 PM 7:31 PM 9:08 PM 11:08 PM
    Dp 7:43 AM 10:03 AM 11:08 AM   2:03 PM 4:03 PM 5:48 PM   7:33 PM 10:15p  
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART Dp 7:52 AM 10:12 AM 11:17 AM 12:45 PM 2:12 PM 4:12 PM 6:00 PM   7:42 PM No Stop  
HAY Hayward | 8:03 AM 10:23 AM 11:28 AM   2:23 PM 4:23 PM 6:12 PM   7:53 PM No Stop  
FMT Fremont/Centerville | 8:19 AM 10:39 AM 11:44 AM   2:39 PM 4:39 PM 6:27 PM   8:09 PM No Stop  
GAC Santa Clara-Great America, CA | 8:36 AM 10:56 AM 12:01 PM   2:56 PM 4:56 PM 6:47 PM   8:26 PM No Stop  
SCC Santa Clara/University Dp 8:44 AM 11:04 AM 12:09 PM   3:04 PM 5:04 PM 6:55 PM   8:34 PM No Stop  
SJC San Jose, CA Ar 8:58 AM 11:18 AM 12:23 PM   3:18 PM 5:18 PM 7:08 PM   8:48 PM 11:55p  
                         

Station Connections

For Emeryville to San Francisco bus connections, please click here.



San Jose-Oakland-Emeryville/San Francisco-Sacramento-Auburn

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   720 724 728 732 734 736 738 742 744 746 748
                         
SJC San Jose Dp   7:50 AM 10:10 AM   12:50 PM   4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:05 PM   9:10 PM
SCC Santa Clara/University |   7:56 AM 10:16 AM   12:56 PM   4:18 PM 5:16 PM 6:11 PM   9:16 PM
GAC Santa Clara/Great America |   8:04 AM 10:24 AM   1:04 PM   4:26 PM 5:24 PM 6:19 PM   9:24 PM
FMT Fremont-Centerville |   8:21 AM 10:41 AM   1:21 PM   4:43 PM 5:41 PM 6:36 PM   9:41 PM
HAY Hayward |   8:36 AM 10:56 AM   1:36 PM   4:58 PM 5:56 PM 6:51 PM   9:56 PM
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART |   8:46 AM 11:06 AM   1:46 PM   5:08 PM 6:06 PM 7:01 PM   10:06 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar   8:53 AM 11:13 AM   1:53 PM   5:15 PM 6:13 PM 7:08 PM   10:13 PM
    Dp 7:50 AM 8:55 AM 11:15 AM 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 5:17 PM 6:20 PM 7:10 PM 7:55 PM 10:15 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 8:00 AM 9:05 AM 11:25 AM 12:35 PM 2:05 PM 3:35 PM 5:27 PM 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8:05 PM 10:25 PM
BKY Berkeley | 8:04 AM 9:09 AM 11:29 AM 12:39 PM 2:09 PM 3:39 PM 5:31 PM 6:34 PM 7:24 PM 8:09 PM 10:29 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 8:12 AM 9:17 AM 11:37 AM 12:47 PM 2:17 PM 3:47 PM 5:39 PM 6:42 PM 7:32 PM 8:17 PM 10:37 PM
MTZ Martinez | 8:39 AM 9:44 AM 12:04 PM 1:14 PM 2:44 PM 4:14 PM 6:06 PM 7:09 PM 7:59 PM 8:44 PM 11:04 PM
SUI Suisun/Fairfield | 8:58 AM 10:03 AM 12:23 PM 1:33 PM 3:03 PM 4:33 PM 6:25 PM 7:28 PM 8:18 PM 9:03 PM 11:23 PM
DAV Davis 9:22 AM 10:27 AM 12:47 PM 1:57 PM 3:27 PM 4:57 PM 6:49 PM 7:52 PM 8:42 PM 9:27 PM 11:47 PM
SAC Sacramento Ar 9:48 AM 10:58 AM 1:18 PM 2:23 PM 3:58 PM 5:23 PM 7:18 PM 8:12 PM 9:13 PM 9:53 PM 12:18 AM
Sacramento Dp 10:15a   1:30p   4:10p     8:15 PM      
RSV Roseville | D10:45a   D2:00p   D4:40p     8:38 PM      
RLN Rocklin | D11:00a   D2:15p   D4:55p     8:46 PM      
ARN Auburn/Conheim | D11:25a   D2:30p   D5:20p     9:23 PM      
COX Colfax Ar D11:40p   D2:45p   D5:35p            
                   

Station Connections

For San Francisco to Emeryville bus connections, please click here.



San Jose-Oakland-Emeryville/San Francisco-Sacramento-Auburn

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   520 522 524 526 528 530 532 534 536 538 540 542 544 546 548
                                   
SJC San Jose Dp     6:40 AM   9:05 AM   12:20 PM     3:10 PM   4:20 PM 5:50 PM 7:15 PM  
SCC Santa Clara/University |     6:46 AM   9:11 AM   12:26 PM     3:16 PM   4:26 PM 5:56 PM 7:21 PM  
GAC Santa Clara/Great America |     6:54 AM   9:19 AM   12:34 PM     3:24 PM   4:34 PM 6:04 PM 7:29 PM  
FMT Fremont-Centerville |     7:11 AM   9:38 AM   12:51 PM     3:43 PM   4:51 PM 6:21 PM 7:46 PM  
HAY Hayward |     7:26 AM   9:54 AM   1:06 PM     3:59 PM   5:06 PM 6:36 PM 8:01 PM  
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART |     7:36 AM 8:55 AM 10:04 AM   1:16 PM     4:09 PM   5:16 PM 6:46 PM 8:11 PM 9:55 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar     7:43 AM 9:03 AM 10:13 AM   1:23 PM     4:18 PM   5:23 PM 6:53 PM 8:18 PM 10:03 PM
  Dp 5:25 AM 6:25 AM 7:45 AM 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 1:25 PM 2:50 PM 3:30 PM 4:20 PM 4:50 PM 5:30 PM 6:55 PM 8:20 PM 10:05 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 5:35 AM 6:35 AM 7:55 AM 9:25 AM 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 3:40 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:45 PM 7:05 PM 8:30 PM 10:15 PM
BKY Berkeley | 5:39 AM 6:39 AM 7:59 AM 9:29 AM 10:29 AM 12:29 PM 1:39 PM 3:04 PM 3:44 PM 4:34 PM 5:04 PM 5:49 PM 7:09 PM 8:34 PM 10:19 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 5:47 AM 6:47 AM 8:07 AM 9:37 AM 10:37 AM 12:37 PM 1:47 PM 3:12 PM 3:52 PM 4:42 PM 5:12 PM 5:57 PM 7:17 PM 8:42 PM 10:27 PM
MTZ Martinez | 6:14 AM 7:14 AM 8:34 AM 10:04 AM 11:04 AM 1:04 PM 2:14 PM 3:39 PM 4:19 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:24 PM 7:44 PM 9:09 PM 10:54 PM
SUI Suisun/Fairfield | 6:33 AM 7:33 AM 8:53 AM 10:23 AM 11:23 AM 1:23 PM 2:33 PM 3:58 PM 4:38 PM 5:28 PM 5:58 PM 6:43 PM 8:03 PM 9:28 PM 11:13 PM
DAV Davis | 6:57 AM 7:57 AM 9:17 AM 10:47 AM 11:47 AM 1:47 PM 2:57 PM 4:22 PM 5:02 PM 5:52 PM 6:22 PM 7:07 PM 8:27 PM 9:52 PM 11:37 PM
SAC Sacramento Ar 7:23 AM 8:23 AM 9:48 AM 11:13 AM 12:18 PM 2:13 PM 3:28 PM 4:48 PM 5:22 PM 6:23 PM 6:48 PM 7:38 PM 8:58 PM 10:28 PM 12:03 AM
  Dp     10:15a   1:00p   4:00p   5:25 PM   L7:00p L7:50p L9:10p    
RSV Roseville |     D10:45a   D1:30p   D4:30p   5:48 PM   D7:30p D8:20p D9:40p    
RLN Rocklin |     D11:00a   D1:45p   D4:45p   5:56 PM   D7:45p D8:35p D9:55p    
ARN Auburn/Conheim Ar     D11:25a   D2:00p   D5:10p   6:30 PM   D8:00p D8:50p D10:10p    
COX Colfax Ar     D11:40a   D2:15p   D5:25p          
                         

Station Connections

For San Francisco to Emeryville bus connections, please click here.