Capitol Corridor Trains :: Route And Schedules :: Train Schedules

TRAFFIC FREE. HANDS FREE. STRESS FREE.

Home         Tickets         Train Status         Route and Schedules         Stations         Connections         Special Offers         On Board

Train Schedules

Capitol Corridor Trains

Schedule - Effective March 1, 2015 (includes connecting bus schedule for Route 99 Emeryville-San Francisco)

[PDF, 851KB]

Upcoming Holidays

Independence Day: Friday, 7/3/2015
Labor Day: Monday, 9/7/2015
Thanksgiving Day: Thursday, 11/26/2015
Day After Thanksgiving: Friday, 11/27/2015
Christmas Day: Friday, 12/25/2015
New Year's Day: Friday, 1/1/2016

Click on each title to show and hide the schedule table.



Auburn-Sacramento-Emeryville/San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   521 523 525 527 529 531 533 535 537 541 543 545 547 549 551
                             
COX Colfax                   10:00a   1:25p     4:45p  
ARN Auburn/Conheim Dp         6:30 AM       10:30a   1:55p     5:10p  
RLN Rocklin |     6:53 AM       10:45a   2:10p     5:15p  
RSV Roseville |   4:35a 5:25a   7:03 AM       11:00a   2:25p     5:40p  
SAC Sacramento Ar   5:20a 6:05a   7:32 AM       11:55a   3:20p     6:15p  
    Dp 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 6:20 AM 7:00 AM 7:40 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:35 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:50 PM 9:10 PM
DAV Davis | 4:45 AM 5:45 AM 6:35 AM 7:15 AM 7:55 AM 8:35 AM 9:35 AM 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 2:25 PM 3:50 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 7:05 PM 9:25 PM
SUI Suisun/Fairfield | 5:09 AM 6:09 AM 6:59 AM 7:39 AM 8:19 AM 8:59 AM 9:59 AM 10:49 AM 12:49 PM 2:49 PM 4:14 PM 5:19 PM 6:19 PM 7:29 PM 9:49 PM
MTZ Martinez | 5:30 AM 6:30 AM 7:20 AM 8:00 AM 8:40 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 11:10 AM 1:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:35 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 7:50 PM 10:10 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 5:55 AM 6:55 AM 7:45 AM 8:25 AM 9:05 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:35 AM 1:35 PM 3:35 PM 5:00 PM 6:05 PM 7:05 PM 8:15 PM 10:35 PM
BKY Berkeley | 6:02 AM 7:02 AM 7:52 AM 8:32 AM 9:12 AM 9:52 AM 10:52 AM 11:42 AM 1:42 PM 3:42 PM 5:07 PM 6:12 PM 7:12 PM 8:22 PM 10:42 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 6:10 AM 7:10 AM 8:00 AM 8:40 AM 9:20 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 1:50 PM 3:50 PM 5:15 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM 8:30 PM 10:50 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar 6:21 AM 7:21 AM D8:18 AM 8:51 AM 9:38 AM D10:18 AM D11:18 AM 12:01 PM 2:01 PM 4:08 PM 5:26 PM 6:38 PM 7:31 PM D8:48 PM 11:08 PM
    Dp 6:23 AM 7:23 AM   8:53 AM       12:03 PM 2:03 PM   5:28 PM   7:33 PM    
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART Dp 6:32 AM 7:32 AM 8:25 AM 9:02 AM   10:25 AM 11:25 AM 12:12 PM 2:12 PM   5:40 PM   7:44 PM 8:55 PM  
HAY Hayward | 6:43 AM 7:43 AM   9:13 AM       12:23 PM 2:23 PM   5:52 PM   7:59 PM No Stop  
FMT Fremont/Centerville | 6:59 AM 7:59 AM   9:29 AM       12:39 PM 2:39 PM   6:09 PM   8:17 PM No Stop  
GAC Santa Clara-Great America, CA | 7:16 AM 8:16 AM   9:46 AM       12:56 PM 2:56 PM   6:27 PM   8:34 PM No Stop  
SCC Santa Clara/University Dp 7:24 AM 8:24 AM   9:54 AM       1:04 PM 3:04 PM   6:35 PM   8:42 PM No Stop  
SJC San Jose Ar 7:38 AM 8:38 AM   10:13 AM       1:18 PM 3:18 PM   6:48 PM   8:58 PM 11:55p  

For Emeryville to San Francisco bus connections, please click here.

Auburn-Sacramento-Emeryville/San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   723 727 729 733 737 741 743 745 747 749 751
                     
COX Colfax         10:00a   1:25p     4:20p  
ARN Auburn/Conheim Dp   8:10 AM   10:30a   1:55p     4:50p  
RLN Rocklin |   5:25a 8:33 AM   10:45a   2:10p     5:05p  
RSV Roseville |   6:05a 8:43 AM   11:00a   2:25p     5:20p  
SAC Sacramento Ar     9:12 AM   11:55a   3:20p     6:15p  
    Dp 5:50 AM 8:10 AM 9:15 AM 10:40 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:55 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 7:10 PM 9:10 PM
DAV Davis | 6:05 AM 8:25 AM 9:30 AM 10:55 AM 12:25 PM 2:25 PM 4:10 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM 7:25 PM 9:25 PM
SUI Suisun/Fairfield | 6:29 AM 8:49 AM 9:54 AM 11:19 AM 12:49 PM 2:49 PM 4:34 PM 5:19 PM 6:19 PM 7:49 PM 9:49 PM
MTZ Martinez | 6:50 AM 9:10 AM 10:15 AM 11:40 AM 1:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:55 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 8:10 PM 10:10 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 7:15 AM 9:35 AM 10:40 AM 12:05 PM 1:35 PM 3:35 PM 5:20 PM 6:05 PM 7:05 PM 8:35 PM 10:35 PM
BKY Berkeley | 7:22 AM 9:42 AM 10:47 AM 12:12 PM 1:42 PM 3:42 PM 5:27 PM 6:12 PM 7:12 PM 8:42 PM 10:42 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 7:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:55 AM 12:20 PM 1:50 PM 3:50 PM 5:35 PM 6:20 PM 7:20 PM 8:50 PM 10:50 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar 7:41 AM 10:01 AM 11:06 AM 12:38 PM 2:01 PM 4:01 PM 5:46 PM 6:38 PM 7:31 PM 9:08 PM 11:08 PM
    Dp 7:43 AM 10:03 AM 11:08 AM   2:03 PM 4:03 PM 5:48 PM   7:33 PM 10:00p  
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART Dp 7:52 AM 10:12 AM 11:17 AM 12:45 PM 2:12 PM 4:12 PM 6:00 PM   7:42 PM No Stop  
HAY Hayward | 8:03 AM 10:23 AM 11:28 AM   2:23 PM 4:23 PM 6:12 PM   7:53 PM No Stop  
FMT Fremont/Centerville | 8:19 AM 10:39 AM 11:44 AM   2:39 PM 4:39 PM 6:27 PM   8:09 PM No Stop  
GAC Santa Clara-Great America, CA | 8:36 AM 10:56 AM 12:01 PM   2:56 PM 4:56 PM 6:47 PM   8:26 PM No Stop  
SCC Santa Clara/University Dp 8:44 AM 11:04 AM 12:09 PM   3:04 PM 5:04 PM 6:55 PM   8:34 PM No Stop  
SJC San Jose, CA Ar 8:58 AM 11:18 AM 12:23 PM   3:18 PM 5:18 PM 7:08 PM   8:48 PM 11:55p  
                         

For Emeryville to San Francisco bus connections, please click here.

San Jose-Oakland-Emeryville/San Francisco-Sacramento-Auburn

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   720 724 728 732 734 736 738 742 744 746 748
                         
SJC San Jose Dp   7:50 AM 10:10 AM   12:50 PM   3:40 PM 5:10 PM 6:05 PM   9:10 PM
SCC Santa Clara/University |   7:56 AM 10:16 AM   12:56 PM   3:46 PM 5:16 PM 6:11 PM   9:16 PM
GAC Santa Clara/Great America |   8:04 AM 10:24 AM   1:04 PM   3:54 PM 5:24 PM 6:19 PM   9:24 PM
FMT Fremont-Centerville |   8:21 AM 10:41 AM   1:21 PM   4:11 PM 5:41 PM 6:36 PM   9:41 PM
HAY Hayward |   8:36 AM 10:56 AM   1:36 PM   4:26 PM 5:56 PM 6:51 PM   9:56 PM
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART |   8:46 AM 11:06 AM   1:46 PM   4:36 PM 6:06 PM 7:01 PM   10:06 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar   8:53 AM 11:13 AM   1:53 PM   4:43 PM 6:13 PM 7:08 PM   10:13 PM
    Dp 7:50 AM 8:55 AM 11:15 AM 12:25 PM 1:55 PM 3:25 PM 4:45 PM 6:20 PM 7:10 PM 7:55 PM 10:15 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 8:00 AM 9:05 AM 11:25 AM 12:35 PM 2:05 PM 3:35 PM 4:55 PM 6:30 PM 7:20 PM 8:05 PM 10:25 PM
BKY Berkeley | 8:04 AM 9:09 AM 11:29 AM 12:39 PM 2:09 PM 3:39 PM 4:59 PM 6:34 PM 7:24 PM 8:09 PM 10:29 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 8:12 AM 9:17 AM 11:37 AM 12:47 PM 2:17 PM 3:47 PM 5:07 PM 6:42 PM 7:32 PM 8:17 PM 10:37 PM
MTZ Martinez | 8:39 AM 9:44 AM 12:04 PM 1:14 PM 2:44 PM 4:14 PM 5:34 PM 7:09 PM 7:59 PM 8:44 PM 11:04 PM
SUI Suisun-Fairfield | 8:58 AM 10:03 AM 12:23 PM 1:33 PM 3:03 PM 4:33 PM 5:53 PM 7:28 PM 8:18 PM 9:03 PM 11:23 PM
DAV Davis 9:22 AM 10:27 AM 12:47 PM 1:57 PM 3:27 PM 4:57 PM 6:17 PM 7:52 PM 8:42 PM 9:27 PM 11:47 PM
SAC Sacramento Ar 9:48 AM 10:58 AM 1:18 PM 2:23 PM 3:58 PM 5:23 PM 6:48 PM 8:12 PM 9:13 PM 9:53 PM 12:18 AM
Sacramento Dp 10:15a   1:30p   4:10p     8:15 PM      
RSV Roseville | D10:45a   D2:00p   D4:40p     8:38 PM      
RLN Rocklin | D11:00a   D2:15p   D4:55p     8:46 PM      
ARN Auburn/Conheim | D11:25a   D2:30p   D5:20p     9:23 PM      
COX Colfax Ar D11:40p   D2:45p   D5:35p            
                   

For San Francisco to Emeryville bus connections, please click here.

San Jose-Oakland-Emeryville/San Francisco-Sacramento-Auburn

Key: Green - Amtrak Connecting Buses Yellow - Quiet Cars Available
CODE Train Number   520 522 524 526 528 530 532 534 536 538 540 542 544 546 548
                                   
SJC San Jose Dp     6:40 AM   9:05 AM   12:20 PM     3:10 PM   4:20 PM 5:50 PM 7:15 PM  
SCC Santa Clara/University |     6:46 AM   9:11 AM   12:26 PM     3:16 PM   4:26 PM 5:56 PM 7:21 PM  
GAC Santa Clara/Great America |     6:54 AM   9:19 AM   12:34 PM     3:24 PM   4:34 PM 6:04 PM 7:29 PM  
FMT Fremont-Centerville |     7:11 AM   9:38 AM   12:51 PM     3:43 PM   4:51 PM 6:21 PM 7:46 PM  
HAY Hayward |     7:26 AM   9:54 AM   1:06 PM     3:59 PM   5:06 PM 6:36 PM 8:01 PM  
OAC Oakland Coliseum-BART |     7:36 AM 8:55 AM 10:04 AM   1:16 PM     4:09 PM   5:16 PM 6:46 PM 8:11 PM 9:55 PM
OKJ Oakland Jack London Ar     7:43 AM 9:03 AM 10:13 AM   1:23 PM     4:18 PM   5:23 PM 6:53 PM 8:18 PM 10:03 PM
  Dp 5:25 AM 6:25 AM 7:45 AM 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 12:15 PM 1:25 PM 2:50 PM 3:30 PM 4:20 PM 4:50 PM 5:30 PM 6:55 PM 8:20 PM 10:05 PM
EMY Emeryville Dp 5:35 AM 6:35 AM 7:55 AM 9:25 AM 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 1:35 PM 3:00 PM 3:40 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:45 PM 7:05 PM 8:30 PM 10:15 PM
BKY Berkeley | 5:39 AM 6:39 AM 7:59 AM 9:29 AM 10:29 AM 12:29 PM 1:39 PM 3:04 PM 3:44 PM 4:34 PM 5:04 PM 5:49 PM 7:09 PM 8:34 PM 10:19 PM
RIC Richmond-BART | 5:47 AM 6:47 AM 8:07 AM 9:37 AM 10:37 AM 12:37 PM 1:47 PM 3:12 PM 3:52 PM 4:42 PM 5:12 PM 5:57 PM 7:17 PM 8:42 PM 10:27 PM
MTZ Martinez | 6:14 AM 7:14 AM 8:34 AM 10:04 AM 11:04 AM 1:04 PM 2:14 PM 3:39 PM 4:19 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:24 PM 7:44 PM 9:09 PM 10:54 PM
SUI Suisun-Fairfield | 6:33 AM 7:33 AM 8:53 AM 10:23 AM 11:23 AM 1:23 PM 2:33 PM 3:58 PM 4:38 PM 5:28 PM 5:58 PM 6:43 PM 8:03 PM 9:27 PM 11:13 PM
DAV Davis | 6:57 AM 7:57 AM 9:17 AM 10:47 AM 11:47 AM 1:47 PM 2:57 PM 4:22 PM 5:02 PM 5:52 PM 6:22 PM 7:07 PM 8:27 PM 9:52 PM 11:37 PM
SAC Sacramento Ar 7:23 AM 8:23 AM 9:48 AM 11:13 AM 12:18 PM 2:13 PM 3:28 PM 4:48 PM 5:22 PM 6:23 PM 6:48 PM 7:38 PM 8:58 PM 10:28 PM 12:03 AM
  Dp     10:15a   1:00p   4:00p   5:25 PM   L7:00p L7:50p L9:10p    
RSV Roseville |     D10:45a   D1:30p   D4:30p   5:48 PM   D7:30p D8:20p D9:40p    
RLN Rocklin |     D11:00a   D1:45p   D4:45p   5:56 PM   D7:45p D8:35p D9:55p    
ARN Auburn/Conheim Ar     D11:25a   D2:00p   D5:10p   6:30 PM   D8:00p D8:50p D10:10p    
COX Colfax Ar     D11:40a   D2:15p   D5:25p          
                         

For San Francisco to Emeryville bus connections, please click here.