Train Schedules


EFFECTIVE AUGUST 24, 2020

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekday Westbound
Station
Train 521 Train 523 Train 525 Train 529 Train 537 Train 543 Train 545 Train 547
Colfax-
Auburn
Rocklin
Roseville
Sacramento–Arrive-
Sacramento–Depart+ 6:22A 7:33A 12:14P 3:38P 4:45P 5:52P
Davis 5:50A 6:37A 6:07P
Fairfield–Vacaville 6:10A 6:57A 6:27P
Suisun–Fairfield 6:16A 7:03A 6:33P
Martinez 6:34A 7:22A 6:51P
Richmond–BART 7:00A 7:48A 7:17P
Berkeley 7:08A 7:56A 7:25P
Emeryville–Arrive 7:12A 8:01P 7:29P
Emeryville–Depart 7:13A 8:02A 7:30P
Oakland Jack London–Arrive 7:21A 8:11A 7:38P
Oakland Jack London–Depart 7:22A 8:12A 7:39P
Oakland Coliseum–BART 6:30A 7:31A 8:21A -- 7:48P
Hayward - --
Fremont–Centerville 6:55A 7:56A - 2:35P-- 8:14P
Santa Clara–Great America L 7:13A L 8:13A L 9:03A- 2:52P L 8:31P
Santa Clara–University L 7:21A L 8:21A L 9:11A- L 3:00P-- 8:39P
San Jose 7:37A 8:38A 9:25A- 3:17P-- 9:05P
Weekday Westbound
Station
Train 521 Train 523 Train 525 Train 529 Train 537 Train 543 Train 545 Train 547
Emeryville–Amtrak–Arrive
Emeryville–Amtrak–Depart
SF Salesforce Plaza
SF Financial–Hyatt
SF Pier 39
SF Shop Center, 835 Market

EFFECTIVE AUGUST 24, 2020

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekday Eastbound
Station
Train 522 Train 524 Train 532 Train 534 Train 536 Train 538 Train 542 Train 546
SF Shop Center, 835 Market
SF Pier 39
SF Financial–Hyatt
SF Salesforce Plaza
Emeryville–Amtrak–Arrive
Emeryville–Amtrak–Arrive

Weekday Eastbound
Station
Train 522 Train 524 Train 532 Train 534 Train 536 Train 538 Train 542 Train 546
San Jose–Diridon-
Santa Clara–University-
Santa Clara–Great America-
Fremont–Centerville-
Hayward-
Oakland Coliseum–BART- 7:35A 1:13P - - 4:02P 5:10P 6:39P
Oakland Jack London–Arrive - 7:42A 1:20P - - 4:09P 5:17P 6:46P
Oakland Jack London–Depart 6:25A 7:43A 1:21P 2:50P 3:35P 4:10P 5:18P 6:47P
Emeryville–Arrive 6:33A 7:51A 1:29P 2:58P 3:43P 4:18P 5:26P 6:55P
Emeryville–Depart 6:34A 7:52A 1:30P 2:59P 3:44P 4:19P 5:27P 6:56P
Berkeley 6:38A 7:56A 1:34P 3:03P 3:48P 4:23P 5:31P 7:00P
Richmond–BART 6:45A 8:03A 1:41P 3:10P 3:55P 4:30P 5:38P 7:07P
Martinez 7:11A 8:29A 2:07P 3:36P 4:21P 4:56P 6:04P 7:33P
Suisun–Fairfield 7:29A 8:47A 2:25P 3:54P 4:39P 5:1P 6:22P 7:51P
Fairfield–Vacaville 7:35A 8:53A 2:31P 4:00P 4:45P 5:20P 6:28P 7:57P
Davis 7:55A 9:13A 2:51P 4:20P 5:05P 5:40P 6:48P 8:17P
Sacramento–Arrive 8:23A 9:46A 3:24P 4:48P 5:20P 6:17P 7:21P 8:50P
Sacramento–Depart+- 10:00A-- 5:21P- 7:30P 9:00P
Roseville- 10:30A-- 5:43P- 8:00P 9:30P
Rocklin- 10:45A-- 5:51P- 8:15P 9:45P
Auburn- 11:10A-- 6:32P- 8:30P 10:00P

EFFECTIVE AUGUST 24, 2020

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekend Westbound
Station
723*729737743747
Colfax- 10:00A - -
Auburn- -
Rocklin- -
Roseville -
Sacramento–Arrive+ -
Sacramento–Depart
Davis
Fairfield–Vacaville
Suisun–Fairfield
Martinez
Richmond–BART
Berkeley
Emeryville–Arrive
Emeryville–Depart
Oakland Jack London–Arrive
Oakland Jack London–Depart -
Oakland Coliseum–BART -
Hayward -
Fremont–Centerville -
Santa Clara–Great America -
Santa Clara–University -
San Jose–Diridon -

Weekend Westbound
Station
723*729737743747
Emeryville–Amtrak–Arrive
Emeryville–Amtrak–Depart
SF Salesforce Plaza
SF Financial–Hyatt
SF Pier 39
SF Shop Center, 835 Market


EFFECTIVE AUGUST 24, 2020

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekend Eastbound
Station
724728732738742
SF Shop Center, 835 Market
SF Pier 39
SF Financial–Hyatt
SF Salesforce Plaza
Emeryville–Amtrak–Arrive
Emeryville–Amtrak–Arrive

Weekend Eastbound
Station
724728732738742
San Jose–Diridon -
Santa Clara–University -
Santa Clara–Great America -
Fremont–Centerville -
Hayward -
Oakland Coliseum–BART -
Oakland Jack-London–Arrive -
Oakland Jack-London–Depart
Emeryville–Arrive
Emeryville–Depart
Berkeley
Richmond–BART
Martinez
Suisun–Fairfield
Fairfield–Vacaville
Davis
Sacramento–Arrive
Sacramento–Depart- --
Roseville- --
Rocklin- --
Auburn- --
Colfax- ---

* Train 723 WILL NOT stop at Richmond on Saturday and Sunday due to BART’s curtailed hours

Click Here for Connecting Bus schedules from Emeryville

Capitol Corridor Service Holidays / Weekend Schedules in effect


2020

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Monday, May 25, 2020
Friday, July 3, 2020
Monday, September 7, 2020
Thursday, November 26, 2020
Friday, November 27, 2020
Friday, December 25, 2020

2021

Friday, January 1, 2021
Monday, May 31, 2021
Monday, July 5, 2021
Monday, September 6, 2021
Thursday, November 25, 2021
Friday, November 26, 2021
Friday, December 24, 2021