Train Schedules


EFFECTIVE JUNE 1, 2020

Weekday Westbound
Station
Train 521 Train 523 Train 525 Train 529 Train 537 Train 543 Train 545 Train 547
Colfax-
Auburn
Rocklin
Roseville
Sacramento - Arrive -
Sacramento - Depart+
Davis
Fairfield-Vacaville
Suisun-Fairfield
Martinez
Richmond–BART
Berkeley
Emeryville-Arrive
Emeryville-Depart
Oakland Jack London-Arrive
Oakland Jack London-Depart
Oakland Coliseum–BART --
Hayward - --
Fremont-Centerville - --
Santa Clara-Great America -
Santa Clara-University - --
San Jose - --

EFFECTIVE JUNE 1, 2020

Weekday Eastbound
Station
Train 522 Train 524 Train 532 Train 534 Train 536 Train 538 Train 542 Train 546
San Jose - Diridon-
Santa Clara-University-
Santa Clara-Great America-
Fremont-Centerville-
Hayward-
Oakland Coliseum–BART- 7:35A 1:13P - - 4:02P 5:10P 6:39P
Oakland Jack London-Arrive - 7:42A 1:20P - - 4:09P 5:17P 6:46P
Oakland Jack London-Depart 6:25A 7:43A 1:21P 2:50P 3:35P 4:10P 5:18P 6:47P
Emeryville-Arrive 6:33A 7:51A 1:29P 2:58P 3:43P 4:18P 5:26P 6:55P
Emeryville-Depart 6:34A 7:52A 1:30P 2:59P 3:44P 4:19P 5:27P 6:56P
Berkeley 6:38A 7:56A 1:34P 3:03P 3:48P 4:23P 5:31P 7:00P
Richmond–BART 6:45A 8:03A 1:41P 3:10P 3:55P 4:30P 5:38P 7:07P
Martinez 7:11A 8:29A 2:07P 3:36P 4:21P 4:56P 6:04P 7:33P
Suisun-Fairfield 7:29A 8:47A 2:25P 3:54P 4:39P 5:1P 6:22P 7:51P
Fairfield-Vacaville 7:35A 8:53A 2:31P 4:00P 4:45P 5:20P 6:28P 7:57P
Davis 7:55A 9:13A 2:51P 4:20P 5:05P 5:40P 6:48P 8:17P
Sacramento - Arrive 8:23A 9:46A 3:24P 4:48P 5:20P 6:17P 7:21P 8:50P
Sacramento - Depart+- 10:00A -- 5:21P - 7:30P 9:00P
Roseville- 10:30A -- 5:43P - 8:00P 9:30P
Rocklin- 10:45A -- 5:51P - 8:15P 9:45P
Auburn- 11:10A -- 6:32P - 8:30P 10:00P

+ Times in blue are for Amtrak connecting buses.


EFFECTIVE JUNE 1, 2020

Weekend Westbound
Station
723*729737743747
Colfax- 10:00A - -
Auburn- -
Rocklin- -
Roseville -
Sacramento - Arrive+ -
Sacramento - Depart
Davis
Fairfield-Vacaville
Suisun-Fairfield
Martinez
Richmond-BART
Berkeley
Emeryville - Arrive
Emeryville - Depart
Oakland Jack London - Arrive
Oakland Jack London - Depart -
Oakland Coliseum-BART -
Hayward -
Fremont-Centerville -
Santa Clara-Great America -
Santa Clara-University -
San Jose - Diridon -

EFFECTIVE JUNE 1, 2020

Weekend Eastbound
Station
724728732738742
San Jose-Diridon -
Santa Clara-University -
Santa Clara-Great America -
Fremont-Centerville -
Hayward -
Oakland Coliseum-BART -
Oakland Jack-Lodon - Arrive -
Oakland Jack-Lodon - Depart
Emeryville - Arrive
Emeryville - Depart
Berkeley
Richmond-BART
Martinez
Suisun-Fairfield
Fairfield-Vacaville
Davis
Sacramento-Arrive
Sacramento-Depart- --
Roseville- --
Rocklin- --
Auburn- --
Colfax- ---

* Train 723 WILL NOT stop at Richmond on Saturday and Sunday due to BART’s curtailed hours

Click Here for Connecting Bus schedules from Emeryville

Capitol Corridor Service Holidays


2020

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Monday, May 25, 2020
Friday, July 3, 2020
Monday, September 7, 2020
Thursday, November 26, 2020
Friday, November 27, 2020
Friday, December 25, 2020

2021

Friday, January 1, 2021
Monday, May 31, 2021
Monday, July 5, 2021
Monday, September 6, 2021
Thursday, November 25, 2021
Friday, November 26, 2021
Friday, December 24, 2021