Train Schedules


EFFECTIVE AUGUST 15, 2022

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekday
Westbound
Train
StationStation Name521523525527531541545547551
COXColfax----- 9:45a-- No Stop
ARNAuburn---5:40a- 10:15a-- 4:10p
RLNRocklin---6:03a- 10:30a-- 4:25p
RSVRoseville- 4:15A 5:15a6:12a- 10:45a-- 4:40p
SACSacramento–Arrive- 4:55A 5:55a6:38a- 11:35a-- 5:35p
SACSacramento–Depart+4:10a5:10a6:10a6:43a8:55a11:55a3:55p5:03p7:55p
DAVDavis4:25a5:25a6:25a6:58a9:10a12:10p4:10p5:18p8:10p
FFVFairfield–Vacaville4:45a5:45a6:45a7:18a9:30a12:30p4:30p5:38p8:30p
SUISuisun–Fairfield4:51a5:51a6:51a7:24a9:36a12:36p4:36p5:44p8:36p
MTZMartinez5:10a6:10a7:10a7:43a9:55a12:55p4:55p6:03p8:55p
RICRichmond–BART5:36a6:36a7:36a8:09a10:21a1:21p5:22p6:29p9:22p
BKYBerkeley5:44a6:44a7:44a8:17a10:29a1:29p5:30p6:37p9:30p
EMYEmeryville–Arrive5:48a6:48a7:49a8:22a10:33a1:33p5:35p6:41p9:35p
EMYEmeryville–Depart5:49a6:49a7:50a8:23a10:34a1:34p5:36p6:42p9:36p
OKJOakland Jack London–Arrive6:00a6:59a8:04a8:38a10:44a1:44p5:52p6:52p9:52p
OKJOakland Jack London–Depart6:01a7:00a-8:39a10:45a1:45p-6:53p-
OACOakland Coliseum–BART6:11a7:09a-8:48a10:54a1:55p-7:03p-
HAYHayward6:21a7:22a-8:59a11:06a2:05p-7:13p-
FMTFremont–Centerville6:37a7:37a-9:15a11:23a2:20p-7:30p-
GACSanta Clara–Great AmericaL 6:54aL 7:54a-L 9:32a11:45aL 2:38p-L 7:49p-
SCCSanta Clara–UniversityL 7:03aL 8:02a-L 9:40a11:53aL 2:48p-L 7:58p-
SJCSan Jose7:15a8:14a-9:53a12:11p3:05p-8:16p-
Weekday
Westbound
Emeryville to San Francisco Bus Connection
StationCONNECTING TRAIN:521523525527531541545547551
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Arrive5:48a6:48a7:49a8:22a10:33a1:33p5:35p6:41p9:35p
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Depart5:50a6:50a7:50a8:25a10:35a1:35p5:40p6:45p9:40p
SFCSF Salesforce Plaza6:20a7:30a8:30a9:00a11:05a2:05p6:10p7:15p10:05p

EFFECTIVE AUGUST 15, 2022

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekend
Westbound
Train
StationStation Name723727729737741743745747751
COXColfax---8:45a---No Stop-
ARNAuburn--7:55a9:15a---4:10p-
RLNRocklin--8:18a9:30a---4:25p-
RSVRoseville--8:27a9:45a---4:40p-
SACSacramento–Arrive+--8:54a10:35a---5:35p-
SACSacramento–Depart5:55a6:55a8:55a10:55a12:55p2:55p4:55p6:55p8:55p
DAVDavis6:10a7:10a9:10a11:10a1:10p3:10p5:10p7:10p9:10p
FFVFairfield–Vacaville6:30a7:30a9:30a11:30a1:30p3:30p5:30p7:30p9:30p
SUISuisun–Fairfield6:36a7:36a9:36a11:36a1:36p3:36p5:36p7:36p9:36p
MTZMartinez6:55a7:55a9:55a11:55a1:55p3:55p5:55p7:55p9:55p
RICRichmond–BART7:21a8:21a10:21a12:21p2:21p4:21p6:21p8:21p10:21p
BKYBerkeley7:29a8:29a10:29a12:29p2:29p4:29p6:29p8:29p10:29p
EMYEmeryville–Arrive7:33a8:33a10:33a12:33p2:33p4:33p6:34p8:33p10:34p
EMYEmeryville–Depart7:34a8:34a10:34a12:34p2:34p4:34p6:35p8:34p10:35p
OKJOakland Jack London–Arrive7:44a8:44a10:44a12:44p2:43p4:44p6:52p8:42p10:52p
OKJOakland Jack London–Depart7:45a8:45a10:45a12:45p2:44p4:45p-8:43p-
OACOakland Coliseum–BART7:54a8:55a10:54a12:55p2:53p4:54p-8:53p-
HAYHayward8:04a9:08a11:07a1:05p3:03p5:04p-9:06p-
FMTFremont–Centerville8:19a9:23a11:22a1:21p3:19p5:20p-9:21p-
GACSanta Clara–Great America8:37a9:40aL 11:39aL 1:39p3:37pL 5:38p-9:39p-
SCCSanta Clara–University8:45a9:48aL 11:47aL 1:47p3:45pL 5:46p-9:47p-
SJCSan Jose–Diridon9:01a10:02a12:03p2:01p3:59p6:03p-10:01p-
Weekend
Westbound
Emeryville to San Francisco Bus Connection
StationStation Name723727729737741743745747751
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Arrive7:33a8:33a10:33a12:33p2:33p4:33p6:34p8:33p10:33p
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Depart7:35a8:35a10:35a12:35p2:35p4:35p6:35p8:35p10:35p
SFCSF Salesforce Plaza8:05a9:05a11:05a1:05p3:05p5:05p7:05p9:05p11:05p

EFFECTIVE AUGUST 15, 2022

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekday
Eastbound
San Francisco–Emeryville Bus Connection
StationStation Name522524528532534536538542546
SFCSF Salesforce Plaza5:40a6:55a9:25a11:45a1:35p2:35p3:35p4:40p6:30p
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Arrive6:10a7:25a9:55a12:15p2:05p3:05p4:05p5:15p7:05p
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Arrive6:21a7:35a10:06a12:26p2:21p3:21p4:21p5:21p7:21p
Weekday
Eastbound
Train
StationStation Name522524528532534536538542546
SJCSan Jose–Diridon-6:18a8:48a11:05a--3:05p4:05p6:05p
SCCSanta Clara–University-6:24a8:54a11:11a--3:11p4:11p6:11p
GACSanta Clara–Great America-6:31a9:01a11:18a--3:19p4:19p6:19p
FMTFremont–Centerville-6:47a9:18a11:36a--3:35p4:35p6:35p
HAYHayward-7:02a9:33a11:51a--3:50p4:50p6:50p
OACOakland Coliseum–BART-7:13a9:44a12:03p--4:01p5:01p7:01p
OKJOakland Jack London–Arrive-7:23a9:56a12:16p--4:11p5:11p7:11p
OKJOakland Jack London–Depart6:12a7:24a9:57a12:17p2:12p3:12p4:12p5:12p7:12p
EMYEmeryville–Arrive6:20a7:34a10:05a12:25p2:20p3:20p4:20p5:20p7:20p
EMYEmeryville–Depart6:21a7:35a10:06a12:26p2:21p3:21p4:21p5:21p7:21p
BKYBerkeley6:25a7:39a10:10a12:30p2:25p3:25p4:25p5:25p7:25p
RICRichmond–BART6:32a7:46a10:18a12:37p2:32p3:33p4:32p5:32p7:32p
MTZMartinez6:58a8:13a10:45a1:04p2:58p4:00p4:59p5:58p7:58p
SUISuisun–Fairfield7:17a8:32a11:04a1:23p3:17p4:19p5:18p6:17p8:17p
FFVFairfield–Vacaville7:23a8:39a11:11a1:29p3:24p4:26p5:24p6:24p8:24p
DAVDavis7:47a9:00a11:33a1:53p3:45p4:49p5:46p6:46p8:45p
SACSacramento–Arrive8:10a9:22a11:57a2:16p4:10p5:16p6:06p7:10p9:10p
SACSacramento–Depart+-10:00a-2:25p5:25p6:07p7:20p9:20p
RSVRoseville-D10:30a-D2:55pD6:05p6:32pD7:50pD9:50p
RLNRocklin-D10:45a-D3:10pD6:25p6:43pD8:05pD10:05p
ARNAuburn-D11:10a-D3:35pD6:40p7:16pD8:20pD10:20p
COXColfax-No Stop-D3:50pNo Stop-No StopNo Stop

EFFECTIVE AUGUST 15, 2022

Times in blue are for connecting buses.

Weekend
Eastbound
San Francisco–Emeryville Bus Connection
StationStation Name720724728732736742744746748
SFCSF Salesforce Plaza6:40a8:40a10:35a1:40p3:40p5:30p6:40p7:40p8:40p
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Arrive7:10a9:10a11:05a2:10p4:10p6:05p7:10p8:10p9:10p
EMYEmeryville–Amtrak–Arrive7:21a9:21a11:21a2:21p4:20p6:19p7:21p8:21p9:21p
Weekend
Eastbound
Train
StationStation Name720724728732736742744746748
SJCSan Jose–Diridon-8:05a10:05a1:05p3:05p5:05p6:05p-8:05p
SCCSanta Clara–University-8:11a10:11a1:11p3:11p5:11p6:11p-8:11p
GACSanta Clara–Great America-8:18a10:18a1:18p3:18p5:18p6:18p-8:18p
FMTFremont–Centerville-8:34a10:34a1:34p3:34p5:34p6:34p-8:34p
HAYHayward-8:49a10:49a1:49p3:49p5:50p6:49p-8:49p
OACOakland Coliseum–BART-9:00a11:00a2:00p4:00p6:01p7:00p-9:00p
OKJOakland Jack-London–Arrive-9:11a11:11a2:11p4:10p6:09p7:11p-9:11p
OKJOakland Jack-London–Depart7:12a9:12a11:12a2:12p4:11p6:10p7:12p8:12p9:12p
EMYEmeryville–Arrive7:20a9:20a11:20a2:20p4:19p6:18p7:20p8:20p9:20p
EMYEmeryville–Depart7:21a9:21a11:21a2:21p4:20p6:19p7:21p8:21p9:21p
BKYBerkeley7:25a9:25a11:25a2:25p4:24p6:23p7:25p8:25p9:25p
RICRichmond–BART7:32a9:32a11:32a2:32p4:31p6:30p7:32p8:32p9:32p
MTZMartinez7:58a9:59a11:58a2:58p4:57p6:57p7:59p8:58p9:59p
SUISuisun–Fairfield8:17a10:18a12:17p3:17p5:16p7:16p8:18p9:17p10:19p
FFVFairfield–Vacaville8:23a10:25a12:23p3:23p5:22p7:23p8:25p9:23p10:25p
DAVDavis8:46a10:46a12:43p3:46p5:43p7:45p8:48p9:44p10:48p
SACSacramento–Arrive9:10a11:10a1:14p4:15p6:02p8:09p9:15p10:10p11:15p
SACSacramento–Depart10:00a--4:25p6:03p----
RSVRosevilleD10:30a--D4:55p6:26p----
RLNRocklinD10:45a--D5:10p6:35p----
ARNAuburnD11:10a--D5:35p7:06p----
COXColfaxNo Stop--D5:50p-----
Click Here for Connecting Bus schedules from Emeryville


Capitol Corridor Service Holidays / Weekend Schedules in effect

Holidays

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day
Thanksgiving Day
Day after Thanksgiving
Christmas Day

2022

Friday, December 31, 2021
Monday, May 30, 2022
Monday, July 4, 2022
Monday, September 5, 2022
Thursday, November 24, 2022
Friday, November 25, 2022
Monday, December 26, 2022

2023

Monday, January 2, 2023
Monday, May 29, 2023
Tuesday, July 4, 2023
Monday, September 4, 2023
Thursday, November 23, 2023
Friday, November 24, 2023
Monday, December 25, 2023